Brandnerhus by A-Appartments
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Brandnerhus by A-Appartments
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Concierge
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 47 Innertal, Brand, Austria.
Current prices at Brandnerhus by A-Appartments are available after selecting travel dates.
The staff at Brandnerhus by A-Appartments speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Brandnerhus by A-Appartments include Sauna, Spa, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Guests will find Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield located some 49 km from the property.
Brandnerhus by A-Appartments is located approximately 1.0 km from the city center.
At Brandnerhus by A-Appartments, guests can choose from room types such as One-Bedroom Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) and Two-Bedroom Apartment - First Floor.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Brandnerhus by A-Appartments.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Kloster Sankt Peter (9.2 km), Pfarrkirche Kreuzkirche (9.2 km), Kapuzinerkloster (9.4 km) and Spitalskirche (9.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
































































